Ayb Educational Complex hosts Armenian defence minister
Armenian Defence Minister Vigen Sargsyan paid a visit to the Ayb Educational Complex and delivered a lecture entitled "Leadership in the Public Sector" under the Formula of Success project.
The goal of the Formula of Success project is to inspire young people to believe in their own strengths and abilities through success stories.
During the lecture, held in the "Open Door" format, Sargsyan spoke about the key features of public leaders, the clear vision of the activities and the need to maintain feedback with the public.
He also answered the questions of the audience. As a major achievement of his first year in office, Sargsyan mentioned that the students of the Monte Melkonian Military School are now provided with a more comprehensive education through the programs of the Ayb School, adding that knowledge is one of the vital keys to success.