Military Representatives Abroad
Notice: Undefined variable: article in /srv/www/htdocs/pages/ on line 63
The military representatives in partner countries and international organizations organize a cooperation with those countries and international organizations in the military and defence fields. The managerial and analytical problems connected to that cooperation ensure permanent connection of the defence agencies and corresponding bodies of organizations of the recipient countries and Armenia, as well as present directly the interests of the defence agencies and the ARM Armed Forces.
Now the Armenian has military representatives in the Collective Security Treaty Organization headquarters (Moscow, Russian Federation), NATO headquarters (Brussels, Belgium), Supreme Headquarters of Allied Powers in Europe (Mons, Belgium), Allied Command Transformation (Norfolk, USA).
Armenia also has accredited military attachès in partner countries such as Russian Federation, Georgia, Islamic Republic of Iran, China, USA, Greece, Cyprus and Germany.